Cathryn Addy
President — President’s Office

B.A., Kansas State University; M.A., State University of New York at Oswego; Ph.D., University of Texas.
860.773.1700
David Archambault
Graphics Specialist — Marketing and Public Relations

B.F.A., Massachusetts College of Art; M.F.A., Syracuse University.
860.773.1406
Lori Blakley
Part-time Office Assistant — Admissions Office, Early Childhood Center

860.773.1343
Bryan Bonina
Graphics Specialist — Academic Affairs Division

A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College.
860.773.1520
Carolyn Boulay
Librarian — Library

B.A., Central Connecticut State University; M.L.S., Southern Connecticut State University.
860.773.1546
Amanda Burkhart
Coordinator (Tutoring Program) — Academic Support Center

B.A., M.A., University of Connecticut.
860.773.1527
Luis Caballero
Lead Custodian — Buildings & Grounds

860.773.1325
Marcy Cain
Educational Assistant — Business & Industry Services

860.773.1466
Jenny Cardoso
Financial Clerk — Business Office

860.773.1314
Estelle Carenza
Administrative Assistant — Academic Affairs Division

A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College; B.G.S., University of Connecticut; M.S., University of New Haven.
860.773.1514
Margaret Carlin
Student Services Specialist — Academic Advising

A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., Charter Oak State College; M.S., Eastern Connecticut State University.
860.773.1505
Daren Casey
Information Technology Analyst 2 — Information Technology

860.773.1391
Lisa Christiansen
Library Associate — Library

B.A., Western Connecticut State University
860.773.1548
Alfred Cianchetti
Custodian — Buildings & Grounds

Charles Cleary
Dean of Administration — Administrative Services Division

B.A., Clark University; M.B.A., University Of Connecticut.
860.773.1302
Kenneth Colangelo
Information Technology Technician II — Marketing and Public Relations

B.S.C.S. Central Connecticut University
860.773.1409
Qani Coma
Custodian — Buildings & Grounds

Cheryl Conaty
Allied Health Coordinator — Continuing Education

B.S.N., Western Connecticut State University
860.773.1453
Magaly Correa
Acting Assistant Director of Admissions — Records Office

A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., University of Connecticut.
860.773.1433
Vivian Craven
Counselor — Academic Advising

B.A., Eastern Connecticut State University; M.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1506
Sara Cruz
Clerk-Typist — Admissions Office

A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.A. Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1485
Kirstin Cullinane
Academic Associate — Academic Affairs Division

M.S., Central Connecticut State University, A.S., Northwestern Connecticut Community College, B.S., Saint Joseph College.
860.773.1665
Tamika Davis
Director of Admissions — Admissions

860.773.1490
Obed Delancy
Information Technology Analyst 2 — Information Technology

A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College.
860.773.1386
Nancy Dennis
Secretary 2/Institutional Effectiveness — Institutional Effectiveness Office

860.773.1402
Loren Dickens
Clerk-Typist — Admissions

860.773.1486
Mary Ann Diorio
Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology — Institutional Planning & Development Office

A.S., Manchester Community College.
860.773.1404
Maria Drwiega
Payroll Officer 2 — Business Office

A.S., Greater Hartford Community College.
860.773.1306
Juanita Ellard
Clerk Typist — Business & Industry Services

860.773.3164
David England
Dean of Workforce Development — Institutional Effectiveness Office

B.A., M.A., University of Texas; Ed.D., Texas A&M University.
860.773.1401
Nancy Eschenbrenner
Director of Finance & Administrative Services — Business Office

B.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1304
Cathy Felice
Part-Time Learning Disabilities Specialist — Academic Support Center

B.A., Marywood College; M.A., West Virginia University.
860.773.1524
Diane Fries
Lead Mail Handler — Buildings & Grounds

860.773.1324
Kathy Golden
Academic Associate — Academic Affairs Division

860.773.1666
Kristina Gonzalez
Custodian — Buildings & Grounds

Peter Haffner
Acting Director of Information Technology — Information Technology

B.S., Ithaca College.
860.773.1382
Shaina Hamel
Continuing Education Assistant — Allied Health

860.773.1454
Matthew Hartley
Accountant — Business Office

860.773.1309
Susan Holden
Administrative Assistant — Workforce Development & Continuing Education Office

860.314.4708
Daneen Huddart
Associate of Accessibility Disability Services — Academic Support Center

B.A., Millersville University and M.A., Marymount University
860.773.1526
Rosenda Hull
Administrative Assistant — Administrative Services Division

860.773.1303
Rachel Hyland
Librarian — Library

B.A., Central Connecticut State University; M.L.S., Southern Connecticut State University
860.773.1545
Nina Jablonska
Secretary 1 — Workforce Development & Continuing Education Office

860.773.1431
Kimberly James
Director of Career Services — Academic Advising

B.S., Southern Connecticut State University; M.Ed., Cambridge College.
860.773.1504
Samuel Kapros

Adrianne Kelly

860-773-1371
Leigh Knopf
Director of Institutional Advancement — President’s Office

B.A., Lehigh University; M.P.S., Cornell University.
860.773.1356