Fall 2017 Office Hours

Please note: The following faculty office hours are subject to availability and may change without notice.

Faculty Member Location Days/Times
Jesse Abbot F-45 Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday: 1:30-2:30p
and by appointment
Erin Annecharico F-10 Monday: 9a-12p
Friday: by appointment
Paula Baird F-55 Monday/Wednesday: 11-11:30a
Tuesday: 1-2p
ASC* Thursday: 1-2p
Kerry Beckford F-44 Tuesday/Thursday: 10-11a
Wednesday: 12-1p
and by appointment
Online Wednesday: 6-7p
Andre Blaszczynski F-46 or 6-274 Monday/Wednesday: 11:30a-1p
or by appointment
6-274 Monday/Wednesday/Thursday: 2:45-3:45p
(except the first Thursday of the month)
Debbie Bradford F-7 Tuesday: 11a-12p
writing lab Monday: 2-4:30p
Thursday: 11:30a-1:30p
Robert Brown F-22 Monday/Wednesday: 2:40-3:40p
Tuesday/Thursday: 8:30-10a
writing lab Monday: 3-4p
Candace Carbone CL4 Monday: 11:40a-1p
Tuesday: 9-10a
F-54 Tuesday/Thursday: 1:15-2:15p
Wednesday: 11:30a-1p
Lisa Celona F-33 or 2-204 Tuesday/Thursday: 11:30a-1p
F-33 or cafeteria Wednesday: 1-1:30p
and by appointment
Jean-Marc Cenet F-29 Monday/Wednesday: 2:40-4:30p
Tuesday/Thursday: 11:30a-12:40p
Harriet Cianci F-27 Tuesday/Thursday: 10:30a-1p
and by appointment
Rob Clark F-32 Monday/Wednesday: 1:30-3p
Tuesday: 3-4p
Marie Clucas F-16 Monday/Wednesday: 9:20-11:20a
Tuesday/Thursday: 1:35-2:35p
and by appointment
Francis Coan F-12 Monday: 9-10:30a & 1:30-6p
Wednesday: 9-10:30a
Edward Cook 6-136 Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday: 3-4:45p
Thursday: 3:30-5:15p by appointment
Jacqueline Decker 6-157 Tuesday/Thursday: 1-3p
6-230 Friday: 1-3p
Peter DeNegre F-20 Monday/Wednesday: 8:30-9:30a
Tuesday/Thursday: 12-2p
or by appointment
Richard Edwards F-2 Monday/Wednesday: 7:45-9:15a & 12:15-12:45p
Tuesday/Thursday: 10a-12:30p
and by appointment
Stephen Ersinghaus F-19 Monday/Wednesday/Thursday: 2:45-3:45p
Rafaele Fierro F-52 Monday-Thursday: 10-11:30a
and by appointment
Carianne Garside F-28 Tuesday/Thursday: 1-3p
6-230 Monday/Wednesday: 3-5p
Susan Gentry F-56 Monday/Wednesday: 12-1p
Tuesday/Thursday: 9:30-10a
and by appointment
Robert Hadley F-37 Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday: 4-5p
algebra lab Wednesday/Thursday: 3-4p
Patrice Hamilton F-18 Monday: 3-6p
Wednesday: 10:30a-1:30p
writing lab Monday: 2-3p
Diana Himmel F-39 Tuesday/Thursday: 10a-12p
Wednesday: 12-1p
Thursday (2nd & 3rd of the month): 3:15-4:15p
Gary Jacobs 6-129 Thursday: 12-3p
ASC* Tuesday: 12-3p
6-129 Friday: 12:30-1:30p
Patricia Johnson F-13 Monday/Wednesday: 10-11:30a
Thursday: 12-2p
and by appointment
Elizabeth Keifer F-31 Tuesday/Thursday: 10:40-11:40a & 4-4:30p
Stephen Klema F-23 Monday/Wednesday: 8:30-9a
Tuesday/Thursday: 4:30-5:30p
Tunxis Room or F-23 Thursday: 11a-3p
John Kriscenski F-48 Tuesday/Thursday: 1-2:30p
Robin Knowles F-3 Tuesday: 3-5p
Wednesday: 12-1p & 4-5p
Thursday (1st & 3rd of the month): 12-3p
and by appointment
David Lardie F-50 Monday/Wednesday: 10-11a
Monday: 5-6p
6-109 Tuesday: 5-6p
Thursday: 9-11a
Lynn Laskowski F-41 Monday/Wednesday: 1:30-4:30p
Tuesday/Thursday: 1:30-2p
Susan Lounsbury F-26 Monday/Wednesday: 1-2:30p
and by appointment
algebra lab Monday/Wednesday: 9-10a
Tuesday/Thursday: 12-1p
Tatiana Machado F-51 Monday: 11:00-1:00p
Tuesday: 11:00-1:00p
Thursday: 4:00-4:30p (1/18, 2/1, 2/22, 3/29, 4/12 and 4/26)
Carol Mahmood F-24 Tuesday/Thursday: 9:30-10a & 11:30a-1p
and by appointment
Online Monday: 7-9p
Renald Marchand F-36 Monday/Wednesday: 10a-1p
Tuesday/Thursday: 11:30a-1p
Mark Milewski F-17 Monday: 1:30-4:30p
Tuesday: 10:15-11:15a & 1:15-2:15p
Hendree Milward F-1 Tuesday/Thursday: 11:30a-1p
Michael Moore F-30 Monday/Wednesday: 1-2p
Tuesday: 12:30-1:30p
algebra lab Thursday: 11:30a-1:30p
Julie Nocera F-34 Tuesday: 12-2p & 5-6p
Colleen Richard F-25 Monday/Wednesday: 11:30a-12p
Tuesday: 1:15-2:15p
Thursday: 11a-12p & 1:15-2:15p
Michelle Saindon F-7 Tuesday/Thursday: 10-11:30a
Thursday: 1-2p
algebra lab Monday/Wednesday: 1-2:30p
James Schlatter F-44 Monday/Wednesday: 8-10a
writing lab Monday: 1-2p
and by appointment
George Sebastian-Coleman F-47 Monday/Wednesday: 11:30a-12:30p
Tuesday/Thursday: 9-10a
ASC* Thursday: 10-11a
Mahendra Shah F-49 Monday/Wednesday: 10:30-11:30a & 1-1:30p
Tuesday: 11a-12:30p by appointment
Robert Smith F-21 Monday/Wednesday: 10:30-11:30a
Tuesday: 6:30-7:30p
ASC* Friday: 10a-1p
Nick Stugard F-6 Tuesday/Thursday: 3-4p
Wednesday: 1-3p
algebra lab Tuesday: 10-11a
Wednesday: 11:30a-12:30p
Rebecca Sullivan F-8 Tuesday: 1-2:30p & 5:45-6:15p
Wednesday: 12-2p
Thursday: 1-3p & 6:30-7p
Gregory Szepanski F-15 Monday/Wednesday: 12:15-1:15p & 4:20-5:20p
and by appointment
Sally Terrell F-42 Monday/Wednesday: 9:30-10a & 1:15-2:15p
Tuesday/Thursday: 11-11:30a & 2-3p
and by appointment
Claudia Turcotte F-11 Tuesday: 1:15-2:15p
Thursday: 9-11a
6-218 Thursday: 2:20-3:20p
Joyce Voisine F-43 Monday: 12:30-3:30p
Tuesday: 8:30-10:30a
Wednesday: 9-10:30a
Thursday: 4:30-5:30p
and by appointment
Jennifer Wittke F-4 Monday/Tuesday: 10:30-11:30a
Wednesday/Thursday: 11-11:30a
and by appointment
* Academic Success Center
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!