Fall 2017 Office Hours

Please note: The following faculty office hours are subject to availability and may change without notice.

Faculty MemberLocationDays/Times
Jesse AbbotF-45Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday: 1:30-2:30p
and by appointment
Erin AnnecharicoF-10Monday: 9a-12p
Friday: by appointment
Paula BairdF-55Monday/Wednesday: 11-11:30a
Tuesday: 1-2p
ASC*Thursday: 1-2p
Kerry BeckfordF-44Tuesday/Thursday: 10-11a
Wednesday: 12-1p
and by appointment
OnlineWednesday: 6-7p
Andre BlaszczynskiF-46 or 6-274Monday/Wednesday: 11:30a-1p
or by appointment
6-274Monday/Wednesday/Thursday: 2:45-3:45p
(except the first Thursday of the month)
Debbie BradfordF-7Tuesday: 11a-12p
writing labMonday: 2-4:30p
Thursday: 11:30a-1:30p
Robert BrownF-22Monday/Wednesday: 2:40-3:40p
Tuesday/Thursday: 8:30-10a
writing labMonday: 3-4p
Candace CarboneCL4Monday: 11:40a-1p
Tuesday: 9-10a
F-54Tuesday/Thursday: 1:15-2:15p
Wednesday: 11:30a-1p
Lisa CelonaF-33 or 2-204Tuesday/Thursday: 11:30a-1p
F-33 or cafeteriaWednesday: 1-1:30p
and by appointment
Jean-Marc CenetF-29Monday/Wednesday: 2:40-4:30p
Tuesday/Thursday: 11:30a-12:40p
Harriet CianciF-27Tuesday/Thursday: 10:30a-1p
and by appointment
Rob ClarkF-32Monday/Wednesday: 1:30-3p
Tuesday: 3-4p
Marie ClucasF-16Monday/Wednesday: 9:20-11:20a
Tuesday/Thursday: 1:35-2:35p
and by appointment
Francis CoanF-12Monday: 9-10:30a & 1:30-6p
Wednesday: 9-10:30a
Edward Cook6-136Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday: 3-4:45p
Thursday: 3:30-5:15p by appointment
Jacqueline Decker6-157Tuesday/Thursday: 1-3p
6-230Friday: 1-3p
Peter DeNegreF-20Monday/Wednesday: 8:30-9:30a
Tuesday/Thursday: 12-2p
or by appointment
Richard EdwardsF-2Monday/Wednesday: 7:45-9:15a & 12:15-12:45p
Tuesday/Thursday: 10a-12:30p
and by appointment
Stephen ErsinghausF-19Monday/Wednesday/Thursday: 2:45-3:45p
Amy FeestF-53Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday: 10:30a-12:30p
Rafaele FierroF-52Monday-Thursday: 10-11:30a
and by appointment
Carianne GarsideF-28Tuesday/Thursday: 1-3p
6-230Monday/Wednesday: 3-5p
Susan GentryF-56Monday/Wednesday: 12-1p
Tuesday/Thursday: 9:30-10a
and by appointment
Robert HadleyF-37Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday: 4-5p
algebra labWednesday/Thursday: 3-4p
Patrice HamiltonF-18Monday: 3-6p
Wednesday: 10:30a-1:30p
writing labMonday: 2-3p
Diana HimmelF-39Tuesday/Thursday: 10a-12p
Wednesday: 12-1p
Thursday (2nd & 3rd of the month): 3:15-4:15p
Gary Jacobs6-129Thursday: 12-3p
ASC*Tuesday: 12-3p
6-129Friday: 12:30-1:30p
Patricia JohnsonF-13Monday/Wednesday: 10-11:30a
Thursday: 12-2p
and by appointment
Elizabeth KeiferF-31Tuesday/Thursday: 10:40-11:40a & 4-4:30p
Stephen KlemaF-23Monday/Wednesday: 8:30-9a
Tuesday/Thursday: 4:30-5:30p
Tunxis Room or F-23Thursday: 11a-3p
John KriscenskiF-48Tuesday/Thursday: 1-2:30p
Robin KnowlesF-3Tuesday: 3-5p
Wednesday: 12-1p & 4-5p
Thursday (1st & 3rd of the month): 12-3p
and by appointment
David LardieF-50Monday/Wednesday: 10-11a
Monday: 5-6p
6-109Tuesday: 5-6p
Thursday: 9-11a
Lynn LaskowskiF-41Monday/Wednesday: 1:30-4:30p
Tuesday/Thursday: 1:30-2p
Susan LounsburyF-26Monday/Wednesday: 1-2:30p
and by appointment
algebra labMonday/Wednesday: 9-10a
Tuesday/Thursday: 12-1p
Tatiana MachadoF-17Monday: 9:30-11a
Tuesday: 11:30a-1p
Wednesday: 5:30-6:30p (9/27, 10/25, 11/18, 11/15, 12/6)
Carol MahmoodF-24Tuesday/Thursday: 9:30-10a & 11:30a-1p
and by appointment
OnlineMonday: 7-9p
Renald MarchandF-36Monday/Wednesday: 10a-1p
Tuesday/Thursday: 11:30a-1p
Mark MilewskiF-17Monday: 1:30-4:30p
Tuesday: 10:15-11:15a & 1:15-2:15p
Hendree MilwardF-1Tuesday/Thursday: 11:30a-1p
Michael MooreF-30Monday/Wednesday: 1-2p
Tuesday: 12:30-1:30p
algebra labThursday: 11:30a-1:30p
Julie NoceraF-34Tuesday: 12-2p & 5-6p
Colleen RichardF-25Monday/Wednesday: 11:30a-12p
Tuesday: 1:15-2:15p
Thursday: 11a-12p & 1:15-2:15p
Michelle SaindonF-7Tuesday/Thursday: 10-11:30a
Thursday: 1-2p
algebra labMonday/Wednesday: 1-2:30p
James SchlatterF-44Monday/Wednesday: 8-10a
writing labMonday: 1-2p
and by appointment
George Sebastian-ColemanF-47Monday/Wednesday: 11:30a-12:30p
Tuesday/Thursday: 9-10a
ASC*Thursday: 10-11a
Mahendra ShahF-49Monday/Wednesday: 10:30-11:30a & 1-1:30p
Tuesday: 11a-12:30p by appointment
Robert SmithF-21Monday/Wednesday: 10:30-11:30a
Tuesday: 6:30-7:30p
ASC*Friday: 10a-1p
Nick StugardF-6Tuesday/Thursday: 3-4p
Wednesday: 1-3p
algebra labTuesday: 10-11a
Wednesday: 11:30a-12:30p
Rebecca SullivanF-8Tuesday: 1-2:30p & 5:45-6:15p
Wednesday: 12-2p
Thursday: 1-3p & 6:30-7p
Gregory SzepanskiF-15Monday/Wednesday: 12:15-1:15p & 4:20-5:20p
and by appointment
Sally TerrellF-42Monday/Wednesday: 9:30-10a & 1:15-2:15p
Tuesday/Thursday: 11-11:30a & 2-3p
and by appointment
Claudia TurcotteF-11Tuesday: 1:15-2:15p
Thursday: 9-11a
6-218Thursday: 2:20-3:20p
Joyce VoisineF-43Monday: 12:30-3:30p
Tuesday: 8:30-10:30a
Wednesday: 9-10:30a
Thursday: 4:30-5:30p
and by appointment
Jennifer WittkeF-4Monday/Tuesday: 10:30-11:30a
Wednesday/Thursday: 11-11:30a
and by appointment
* Academic Success Center
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!